Academy

01763 288209

07706 780903

Contact

Venue

Day & Time

Men's A & B Teams

Wednesday  8.00pm

Knights Templar Sports Centre

Weston Way

Baldock

SG7 6EY

Club Night: Wednesdays 8pm

Robert Tucker 

robert@helpershomecare.co.uk

Telephone

Bassingbourn BC

01763 261544

07787 841053

 

Contact

Venue

Day & Time

Men’s A & B Teams

Medley Team

Monday 8.00pm

Bassingbourn Village College

South End   

Bassingbourn

SG8 5NJ

Club Night: Thursdays 8pm

Lee Boulton

 

lee.t.boulton@gsk.com

Telephone

Biggleswade Ivel 

01767 316931

07776 486878

Contact

Venue

Day & Time

Men’s & Medley Teams

Thursday 8.00pm

Biggleswade Recreation Centre, 

Stratton School,

Eagle Farm Road,

Biggleswade

SG18 8JB

Club Night: Tuesdays 8pm

John Gordon

john36gordon@gmail.com

Telephone

Cam Gears

01462 732342      07925 192007

Contact

Venue

Day & Time

Men's A & B Teams

Medley Team

Sunday 8.00pm

North Herts Leisure​

Baldock Road

Letchworth

SG6 2ER

Club Night: Sunday 8.00pm

Elaine Drury 

druryacre@aol.com

Telephone

Hitchin Town BC

01438 840580      07840 395705

Contact

Venue

Day & Time

Men's A Team

Thursday 8.00pm

Men's B Team

Wednesday 7.30pm

Hitchin Boys School

Grammar School Walk

Hitchin

SG5 1JB

Whitwell Fellowship Hall

Bendish Lane

Whitwell SG4 8HT

 

Club Night: Thursdays HBS

Guy Sandiford

guy.sandiford@btinternet.com

Telephone

Icarus

07930 363819

Contact

Venue

Day & Time

Men's Team

Wednesday 8.30pm

Hitchin Boys School

Grammar School Walk

Hitchin

SG5 1JB

Club Night: Wednesdays

John Guilder

john_guilder@hotmail.com

Telephone

Norton/Baldock

01462 684804      07796 997362

 

Contact

Venue

Day & Time

Men's & Medley Teams

Tuesday 8.00pm

LetchworthTennis Club

Muddy Lane

Letchworth

Herts

SG6 3TB

 

Club Night: Tuesdays 8pm

Simon Bygrave

sbygrave@tiscali.co.uk

Telephone

Onyx

01462 236259

07894 088380

Contact

Venue

Day & Time

Men's Team

Thursday 7.30pm

North Herts College

Cambridge Road

Hitchin  

SG4 0JD

Club Night: Thursdays

Ravi Singh

ravs.uk@gmail.com​

Telephone

Royston BC

01763 261048

07867 796233

Contact

Venue

Day & Time

Medley Team

Thursday 8.00pm

One court from 8-9pm

Two courts from 9-10pm

Fearnhill School

Icknield Way

Letchworth

SG6 4UF

Club Night: Mondays

Knights Templar Sports Centre

Weston Way

Baldock

SG7 6EY

Jennie Riggs​

jennieriggs@gmail.com

Telephone

St Johns BC

07899 787261

Contact

Venue

Day & Time

Men's A & B Teams

Friday 8.00pm

Marriotts Sport Centre

Telford Avenue

Stevenage

SG2 0AN

Club Night: Mondays

Shephall / Barnwell L.C.

Telephone

St Neots

07702 809191

Contact

Venue

Day & Time

Men's Team

Wednesday 8.00-10.00pm

Medley Team

Thursday 7.30 - 10.00pm

One Leisure

Barford Road

St Neots

PE10 2SA

Club Nights: Mondays & Wednesdays

Telephone

Wooton B.C.

07583 670002

Contact

Venue

Day & Time

Men's A & B Teams

Medley Team

Thursday 7.30-10.00pm

Wootton Upper School

Hall End

Wootton

MK43 9HT

Club Night:

Niamh Foster

niamhfoster24@gmail.com

Telephone

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now